Participants

B. Abramovich ORT Braude College, Israel
M. Agranovsky Bar-Ilan University, Israel
D. Aharonov Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
L. Aizenberg Bar-Ilan University, Israel
D. Alpay Ben Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
V. Azarin Bar-Ilan University, Israel
J. Behrndt TU Berlin, Germany
M. Berezina ORT Braude College, Israel
E. Bettelheim The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
G. Binyamini Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
F. Bracci Universita' di Roma "Tor Vergata", Italia
M. Budzynska Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Sklodowskiej, Poland
M. Elin ORT Braude College, Israel
V. Glizer ORT Braude College, Israel
A. Golberg Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
A. Goldstein BMCC/CUNY, USA
V. Gol'dshtein Ben Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
A. Goldvard ORT Braude College, Israel
L. Karp ORT Braude College, Israel
R. Kerdman ORT Braude College, Israel
V. Khatskevich ORT Braude College, Israel
V. Korman ORT Braude College, Israel
J. Kozicki Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Sklodowskiej, Poland
G. Kresin Ariel University Center of Samaria, Israel
S. Krushkal Bar-Ilan University, Israel
T. Kuczumów Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Sklodowskiej, Poland
M. Levenshtein Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
M. Lin Ben Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
E. Liflyand Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Y. Lutsky ORT Braude College, Israel
M. Mineev Los Alamos Laboratory, USA
V. Ostrovski ORT Braude College, Israel
S. Reich Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
L. Rossovskii Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia, Russia
D. Shoikhet ORT Braude College, Israel
L. Shvartsman ORT Braude College, Israel
M. Sodin Tel Aviv University, Israel
D. Toledano-Kitai ORT Braude College, Israel
V. Turetsky Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
A. Ukhlov Ben Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
Z. Volkovich ORT Braude College, Israel
F. Yacobzon ORT Braude College, Israel
S. Yakovenko Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
L. Zalcman Bar-Ilan University, Israel